Bachelor’s degree in Arts and Humanities

logo

Course modules

   
Inserisci la matricola per vedere la tua offerta formativa nell'anno corretto.

Prima parte del primo semestre from 9/23/19 to 10/31/19
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
A History of philosophy (i) Linda Napolitano
B Roman History (i+p) Attilio Mastrocinque
C Roman History (i) Attilio Mastrocinque
2° 3° C Hystory of Christianity and of the Churches Mariaclara Rossi (Coordinator)

Semestrino 1A from 9/23/19 to 10/31/19
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
A Introduction to Geography and History Study Federico Barbierato (Coordinator)
A Introduction to Linguistics LT (i) Paola Cotticelli (Coordinator)
F Latin Laboratory Giulia Beghini (Coordinator)
A History of the Italian Language LT (i) Paolo Pellegrini (Coordinator)
B History of Contemporary Art (i+p) Roberto Pasini
B Classic philology (i) Gherardo Ugolini (Coordinator)
A Latin literature (i) [Indirizzo moderno] Renata Raccanelli (Coordinator)
B General Linguistics (p) Chiara Melloni (Coordinator)
B Contemporary History (i+p) Renato Camurri (Coordinator)
A History of Ancient Philosophy (p) Alessandro Stavru (Coordinator)
C Urban geography (p) Filippo Pistocchi (Coordinator)
B English Literature (i) Silvia Bigliazzi (Coordinator)
B Modern and Contemporary Italian Literature (i) Luca Bragaja (Coordinator)
B Italian literature (p) Fabio Danelon (Coordinator)
C Contemporary History (i) Renato Camurri
C History of the Latin language (p) Paolo De Paolis (Coordinator)
C History of Music (i) Vincenzo Borghetti (Coordinator)
C The History of Contemporary Art (i) Roberto Pasini
C History and Criticism of the Cinema (i) Alberto Scandola (Coordinator)

Seconda parte del primo semestre from 11/11/19 to 1/11/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Roman History (i+p) Attilio Mastrocinque

Semestrino 1B from 11/11/19 to 1/11/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
A Introduction to Geography and History Study Federico Barbierato (Coordinator)
A Introduction to Linguistics LT (i) Paola Cotticelli (Coordinator)
F Latin Laboratory Giulia Beghini (Coordinator)
B History of Contemporary Art (i+p) Roberto Pasini
B Classic philology (i) Gherardo Ugolini (Coordinator)
B Indo-European Linguistics (p) Paola Cotticelli (Coordinator)
A Latin literature (i) [Indirizzo moderno] Renata Raccanelli (Coordinator)
B Medieval Latin Literature LT (i) Edoardo Ferrarini (Coordinator)
B Contemporary History (i+p) Renato Camurri (Coordinator)
B History of the Italian Language (p) Alessandra Zangrandi (Coordinator)
B History of the Ancient Near East (i+p) Simonetta Ponchia (Coordinator)
C Medieval and Arts Philology (p) Stefano Pagliaroli (Coordinator)
C Urban geography (p) Filippo Pistocchi (Coordinator)
B Greek Literature (p) Paolo Scattolin (Coordinator)
C Modern and Contemporary Italian Literature (p) Luca Bragaja (Coordinator)
B Italian literature (p) Fabio Danelon (Coordinator)
C Contemporary History (i) Renato Camurri
C History of Music (p) Vincenzo Borghetti (Coordinator)
C History of the Republic of Venice (p) Federico Barbierato (Coordinator)
C History and Criticism of the Cinema (i) Alberto Scandola (Coordinator)

Semestrino 2A from 2/17/20 to 3/28/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Archaeology and History of Greek and Roman Art (i+p) not yet allocated
F Laboratory of italian writing Sonia Trovato (Coordinator)
F Latin Laboratory Giulia Beghini (Coordinator)
A Italian Literature LT (i) Corrado Viola (Coordinator)
B History of Medieval Art (i+p) Tiziana Franco
B History of Modern Art (i+p) Enrico Dal Pozzolo
A Cultural Anthropology (i) Anna Maria Paini (Coordinator)
B Romance Philology (i) Chiara Maria Concina (Coordinator)
A Human Geography (p) Lucia Masotti (Coordinator)
F Humanistic informatics laboratory Stefano Minozzi (Coordinator)
A Latin literature (i) [Indirizzo antico] Evita Calabrese (Coordinator)
B Greek language (i) not yet allocated
B Contemporary History (i+p) Renato Camurri (Coordinator)
A The History of science (i) Luca Ciancio (Coordinator)
A History of religions (i) Giulia Pedrucci (Coordinator)
B History of the Ancient Near East (i+p) Simonetta Ponchia (Coordinator)
B Greek History (i+p) Luisa Prandi (Coordinator)
B Medieval History (i+p) Gian Maria Varanini (Coordinator)
B Early Modern History (i+p) Gian Paolo Romagnani (Coordinator)
C Medieval Latin Literature LT (p) Edoardo Ferrarini (Coordinator)
B Comparative Literature (i) Stefano Tani (Coordinator)
C Latin Paleography (i) Massimiliano Bassetti (Coordinator)
C Prehistory (i) Mara Gioia Migliavacca (Coordinator)
C History of Modern Art (i) Enrico Dal Pozzolo
C The History of science (p) Luca Ciancio (Coordinator)
C History of the Theatre and Entertainment (i) Nicola Pasqualicchio (Coordinator)
C Greek History (i) Luisa Prandi
C Early Modern History (i) Gian Paolo Romagnani
2° 3° C Greek Literature (i) Francesco Lupi (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° C Medieval History (i) Gian Maria Varanini

II semestre (Lingue e letterature straniere) from 2/17/20 to 5/30/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B French Literature (i) Stefano Genetti (Coordinator)
B Spanish literature (i) Anna Bognolo (Coordinator)
C Sociology of Communication (i) Sandro Stanzani (Coordinator)

Teachings borrowed from the Faculty of Economia e Management
Second semester bachelor degree from 2/17/20 to 6/5/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
C Economic history (i) Edoardo Demo (Coordinator)

Semestrino 2B from 4/6/20 to 5/30/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Archaeology and History of Greek and Roman Art (i+p) not yet allocated
F Laboratory of italian writing Sonia Trovato (Coordinator)
F Latin Laboratory Giulia Beghini (Coordinator)
A Italian Literature LT (i) Corrado Viola (Coordinator)
B History of Medieval Art (i+p) Tiziana Franco
B History of Modern Art (i+p) Enrico Dal Pozzolo
F Humanistic informatics laboratory Stefano Minozzi (Coordinator)
B Latin literature (p) Evita Calabrese (Coordinator)
B Contemporary History (i+p) Renato Camurri (Coordinator)
B Greek History (i+p) Luisa Prandi (Coordinator)
B Medieval History (i+p) Gian Maria Varanini (Coordinator)
B Early Modern History (i+p) Gian Paolo Romagnani (Coordinator)
C Archive-keeping (i) Federica Formiga (Coordinator)
C Latin Epigraphy (i) Alfredo Buonopane (Coordinator)
B Romance Philology (p) Chiara Maria Concina (Coordinator)
C Comparative Literature (p) Matteo Rima (Coordinator)
C Greek language (p) not yet allocated
C Protohistory (i) Mara Gioia Migliavacca (Coordinator)
C Hystory of Christianity and of the Churches (p) Mariaclara Rossi (Coordinator)
C History of Classical Tradition LT (i) Francesco Lupi (Coordinator)
C History of Political Institutions (i) not yet allocated
C Renaissance History (i) Alessandro Arcangeli (Coordinator)