Bachelor’s degree in Communication Studies

logo

Course modules

   
Inserisci la matricola per vedere la tua offerta formativa nell'anno corretto.

Semestrino 1A from 9/23/19 to 10/31/19
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
A Language and Communication Denis Delfitto (Coordinator)
A Italian Language for Communication Arnaldo Soldani (Coordinator)
B Methodology and Criticism of Performig Arts Simona Brunetti (Coordinator)
B Business Communications Mario Magagnino (Coordinator)
B Management and Communication in SMEs Serena Cubico (Coordinator)
B Organizational studies and management information systems (p) Alessandro Zardini (Coordinator)
B History and Criticism of the Cinema SC (i) Alberto Scandola (Coordinator)
1° 2° A English SC (i) [II anno] Paola Maria Caleffi (Coordinator)
B Communication law (p) Mattia Cavaleri (Coordinator)
B Political philosophy SC (p) Ilaria Possenti (Coordinator)
B Logic and philosophy of science SC (p) Gerardo Ienna (Coordinator)

Semestrino 1B from 11/11/19 to 1/11/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
A Language and Communication Denis Delfitto (Coordinator)
A Italian Language for Communication Arnaldo Soldani (Coordinator)
B Methodology and Criticism of Performig Arts Simona Brunetti (Coordinator)
B Business Communications Mario Magagnino (Coordinator)
B Organizational studies and management information systems (p) Alessandro Zardini (Coordinator)
B History and Criticism of the Cinema SC (i) Alberto Scandola (Coordinator)
1° 2° A English SC (i) [II anno] Paola Maria Caleffi (Coordinator)
B Communication law (p) Mattia Cavaleri (Coordinator)
B Political philosophy SC (p) Ilaria Possenti (Coordinator)
B Logic and philosophy of science SC (p) Gerardo Ienna (Coordinator)

Semestrino 2A from 2/17/20 to 3/28/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
A Basic Information Technology SC (i) Mila Dalla Preda (Coordinator)
B Music, society and culture (i) Elisa Grossato (Coordinator)
A Contemporary history SC (i) Renato Camurri (Coordinator)
B Social Psychology sc (p) Marta Fraizzoli (Coordinator)
A General sociology and sociology of cultural processes Lorenzo Migliorati (Coordinator)
1° 2° A English SC (i) [I anno] Paola Maria Caleffi (Coordinator)
C Bibliography and Librarianship SC (p) Marco Menato (Coordinator)
A Documental Information Technology (i) Margherita Zorzi (Coordinator)
C Modern and Contemporary Italian Literature (i) SC Giuseppe Sandrini (Coordinator)
C Methods and Techniques of Editorial Processes (p) Federica Formiga (Coordinator)
B Work Psychology sc (p) Andrea Ceschi (Coordinator)
C History of Religions (i) SC Giulia Pedrucci (Coordinator)
C Theory and Techniques of Multimedia Journalism (p) Paolo Dal Ben (Coordinator)

Semestrino 2B from 4/6/20 to 5/30/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
A Basic Information Technology SC (i) Mila Dalla Preda (Coordinator)
B Music, society and culture (i) Elisa Grossato (Coordinator)
A Contemporary history SC (i) Renato Camurri (Coordinator)
B Social Psychology sc (p) Marta Fraizzoli (Coordinator)
A General sociology and sociology of cultural processes Lorenzo Migliorati (Coordinator)
1° 2° A English SC (i) [I anno] Paola Maria Caleffi (Coordinator)
C Cultural Anthropology SC (i) Anna Maria Paini (Coordinator)
A Documental Information Technology (i) Margherita Zorzi (Coordinator)
C English Literature (i) Lisanna Calvi (Coordinator)
C Comparative Literature SC (p) Stefano Tani (Coordinator)
B Work Psychology sc (p) Andrea Ceschi (Coordinator)
C Theory and Techniques of Multimedia Journalism (p) Paolo Dal Ben (Coordinator)

List of teachings with the periods that have not been assigned
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
F Computing workshop not yet allocated