Master’s degree in Tradition and Interpretation of Literary Texts

logo

Course modules

   
Inserisci la matricola per vedere la tua offerta formativa nell'anno corretto.

Prima parte del primo semestre from 9/23/19 to 10/31/19
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Ethics and Psychoanalysis (M) Riccardo Panattoni
C Dialogicity of Ancient Philosophy (m) Alessandro Stavru (Coordinator)
C Greek History (m) Luisa Prandi (Coordinator)

Semestrino 1A from 9/23/19 to 10/31/19
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Greek Philology (m) Paolo Scattolin (Coordinator)
B Italian literature (m) Fabio Danelon (Coordinator)
B Latin literature (m) Paolo De Paolis (Coordinator)
B Comparative Literature (M) Stefano Tani (Coordinator)
C Analysis of films (m) Alberto Scandola (Coordinator)
C Genres and history of Italian Literature Massimo Natale (Coordinator)
C Introduction to ancient Near Eastern literature (m) Simonetta Ponchia (Coordinator)
B Metre, rhythm and music in Greek poetry - an interdisciplinary approach Tosca Lynch (Coordinator)
C History of Music (m) Vincenzo Borghetti (Coordinator)
C History of Medieval Art (m) Tiziana Franco (Coordinator)
1° 2° B Greek Literature (m) Andrea Rodighiero (Coordinator)
1° 2° C History of the Latin language (m) Licinia Ricottilli (Coordinator)
1° 2° C Lingusitic theories, texts and contexts Alfredo Rizza (Coordinator)

(Trento e Verona - Interateneo) Semestrino 1A from 9/23/19 to 10/31/19
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Early Modern History (m) Federico Barbierato (Coordinator)

Seconda parte del primo semestre from 11/11/19 to 1/11/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
C Greek History (m) Luisa Prandi (Coordinator)

Semestrino 1B from 11/11/19 to 1/11/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Aesthetics (m) Markus Georg Ophaelders (Coordinator)
B Greek Philology (m) Paolo Scattolin (Coordinator)
B Latin Philology (m) Paolo De Paolis (Coordinator)
B Italian literature (m) Fabio Danelon (Coordinator)
B Homer and Epic poetry Andrea Rodighiero (Coordinator)
C Analysis of films (m) Alberto Scandola (Coordinator)
C Literature learnings (m) Corrado Viola (Coordinator)
B Metre, rhythm and music in Greek poetry - an interdisciplinary approach Tosca Lynch (Coordinator)
C Twentieth-Century Italian Poetry (m) Giuseppe Sandrini (Coordinator)
C History of Music (m) Vincenzo Borghetti (Coordinator)
C History of Medieval Art (m) Tiziana Franco (Coordinator)
1° 2° C Medieval and Humanistic Philology (m) Stefano Pagliaroli (Coordinator)
1° 2° B Greek Literature (m) Andrea Rodighiero (Coordinator)
1° 2° C Lingusitic theories, texts and contexts Alfredo Rizza (Coordinator)

(Trento e Verona - Interateneo) Semestrino 1B from 11/11/19 to 1/11/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Early Modern History (m) Federico Barbierato (Coordinator)

Semestrino 2A from 2/17/20 to 3/28/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
C Modern and Contemporary Italian Literature (m) Giuseppe Sandrini (Coordinator)
B History of Art Criticism (m) Valerio Terraroli
B Roman History (m) Alfredo Buonopane (Coordinator)
C Comparative Grammar of Classical Languages (M) Paola Cotticelli (Coordinator)
C The History of Contemporary Art (m) not yet allocated
C History of Modern Art (m) Enrico Dal Pozzolo (Coordinator)
C History of Italian literary language (m) Alessandra Zangrandi (Coordinator)
1° 2° B Didactics of Latin Language and Culture Renata Raccanelli (Coordinator)
1° 2° C Romance philology (m) not yet allocated
1° 2° C Medieval Latin Literature (m) Antonio De Prisco (Coordinator)
1° 2° B History of Literary Criticism (M) Andrea Chiurato (Coordinator)
1° 2° B History of the classical tradition and philology (M) Gherardo Ugolini (Coordinator)

(Trento e Verona - Interateneo) Semestrino 2A from 2/17/20 to 3/28/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B History of late modern Europe (m) Renato Camurri (Coordinator)
B Medieval History (m) Marco Stoffella
C Latin Paleography (m) Massimiliano Bassetti

II semestre Ferrara from 2/24/20 to 5/29/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
C Archaeology and History of Greek and Roman Art (m) Patrizia Basso (Coordinator)

Semestrino 2B from 4/6/20 to 5/30/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Italian Metrics and Stylistics (m) Arnaldo Soldani (Coordinator)
C Analysis of dramatic texts and theatrical performances Nicola Pasqualicchio (Coordinator)
C Literature and philology of late antiquity (m) Lucia Maddalena Tissi (Coordinator)
C Comparative Grammar of Classical Languages (M) Paola Cotticelli (Coordinator)
C The History of Contemporary Art (m) not yet allocated
1° 2° B Didactics of Latin Language and Culture Renata Raccanelli (Coordinator)

(Trento e Verona - Interateneo) Semestrino 2B from 4/6/20 to 5/30/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Archive-keeping (m) Massimiliano Bassetti
B History of late modern Europe (m) Renato Camurri (Coordinator)