Master’s degree in Historical Studies (interuniversity)

logo

Course modules

   
Inserisci la matricola per vedere la tua offerta formativa nell'anno corretto.

I semestre - sede TN from 9/16/19 to 12/20/19
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Archive-keeping I Andrea Giorgi (Coordinator)
C Political philosophy I [Sede TN] Michele Nicoletti (Coordinator)
B Paleography II - LM Donatella Frioli (Coordinator)
C History of Philosophy and Scientific Thought Paola Giacomoni (Coordinator)
C History of Medieval Philosophy Irene Giuseppina Zavattero (Coordinator)
C History of the Italian language II Serenella Baggio (Coordinator)
C History of Political Thought [Sede TN] Paolo Carta (Coordinator)
C History of Political Thought II Paolo Carta (Coordinator)
C History of Political Institutions II [Sede TN] Anna Gianna Manca (Coordinator)
B Early Modern History I - LM (Historical Anthropology) [Sede TN] Giovanni Ciappelli (Coordinator)
B Economic history LM Cinzia Lorandini (Coordinator)
B Medieval History II - LM Giuseppe Albertoni (Coordinator)
B Roman History I - LM Elvira Migliario (Coordinator)

(Verona) I semestre - sede TN from 9/16/19 to 12/20/19
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
C Medieval archeology Elisa Possenti (Coordinator)
B Paleography II - LM Donatella Frioli (Coordinator)
C History of Contemporary Art I - LM Denis Viva (Coordinator)

Semestrino 1A from 9/23/19 to 10/31/19
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
C Political and Economical Geography Silvino Salgaro (Coordinator)
C History of Political Institutions II [Sede VR] Leonida Tedoldi (Coordinator)
B Early Modern History I - LM (Historical Anthropology) [Sede VR] Federico Barbierato (Coordinator)
B History of Historiography Gian Paolo Romagnani (Coordinator)

(Verona) Semestrino 1A from 9/23/19 to 10/31/19
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
C Italian Literature II Fabio Danelon
C General Linguistics Alfredo Rizza (Coordinator)
C History of Medieval Art I [Sede VR] Tiziana Franco (Coordinator)

Teachings borrowed from the Faculty of Economia e Management
(Verona) primo semestre magistrali from 9/30/19 to 12/20/19
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
C History of trade Maria Luisa Ferrari (Coordinator)

Semestrino 1B from 11/11/19 to 1/11/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
C Political and Economical Geography Silvino Salgaro (Coordinator)
C History of Science and Technology - LM [Sede VR] Luca Ciancio (Coordinator)
C History of Political Thought [Sede VR] not yet allocated
B Medieval History, History of Christianity and Churches [Sede VR] Mariaclara Rossi (Coordinator)
B Early Modern History I - LM (Historical Anthropology) [Sede VR] Federico Barbierato (Coordinator)
B History of Historiography Gian Paolo Romagnani (Coordinator)
B Cultural history Alessandro Arcangeli (Coordinator)

(Verona) Semestrino 1B from 11/11/19 to 1/11/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
C Italian Philology II (Medieval and Humanistic Philology) Stefano Pagliaroli (Coordinator)
C General Linguistics Alfredo Rizza (Coordinator)
C History of Medieval Art I [Sede VR] Tiziana Franco (Coordinator)

Semestrino 2A from 2/17/20 to 3/28/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
C Political philosophy I [Sede VR] Olivia Guaraldo (Coordinator)
B Paleography and Archive Administration Massimiliano Bassetti (Coordinator)
B Contemporary History I - LM [Sede VR] Renato Camurri (Coordinator)
B Medieval History, History of Christianity and Churches [Sede VR] Mariaclara Rossi (Coordinator)
B Historic Cartography Silvino Salgaro (Coordinator)

(Verona) Semestrino 2A from 2/17/20 to 3/28/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
C Cultural Anthropology Anna Maria Paini (Coordinator)
C Contemporary Italian Literature II Giuseppe Sandrini (Coordinator)
C Medieval Latin Literature II [Sede VR] Antonio De Prisco (Coordinator)

II semestre - sede TN from 2/17/20 to 5/29/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
F Digital tools for historical research [Sede TN] Serena Luzzi (Coordinator)
C Music Philology Marco Gozzi (Coordinator)
C Medieval Latin Literature II [Sede TN] Paolo Gatti (Coordinator)
B Contemporary History I - LM [Sede TN] Sara Lorenzini (Coordinator)
C History of Muslim Countries Pejman Abdolmohammadi (Coordinator)
C History of Medieval and Modern Law Christian Zendri (Coordinator)
C History of Pedagogy - LM Paolo Marangon (Coordinator)
C History of Science and Technology - LM [Sede TN] not yet allocated
C History of Philosophical and Religious concepts Alessandro Palazzo (Coordinator)
C History of the Ancient Near East Federico Giusfredi (Coordinator)
B Medieval History, History of Christianity and Churches [Sede TN] Emanuele Curzel (Coordinator)
B Contemporary History II - LM not yet allocated
B History of Political Institutions I Anna Gianna Manca (Coordinator)
B Greek History I - LM Elena Franchi (Coordinator)
B Early Modern History and Methodology of Historical Research Giovanni Ciappelli (Coordinator)

(Verona) II semestre - sede TN from 2/17/20 to 5/29/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
C History of Medieval Art I [Sede TN] Laura Cavazzini (Coordinator)

Semestrino 2B from 4/6/20 to 5/30/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
F Digital tools for historical research [Sede VR] Federico Barbierato (Coordinator)
C Political philosophy I [Sede VR] Olivia Guaraldo (Coordinator)
B Paleography and Archive Administration Massimiliano Bassetti (Coordinator)
B Contemporary History I - LM [Sede VR] Renato Camurri (Coordinator)
B Extra-European Modern History Federica Bertagna (Coordinator)
B History of the family Marina Garbellotti (Coordinator)

(Verona) Semestrino 2B from 4/6/20 to 5/30/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
C History of Medieval Architecture Fabio Coden (Coordinator)