Bachelor’s degree in Cultural Heritage

logo

Course modules

   
Inserisci la matricola per vedere la tua offerta formativa nell'anno corretto.

CuCi IA from 9/21/20 to 10/31/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Cultural heritage law (i) Giovanna Ligugnana (Coordinator)
B Introduction to archaeology Fabio Saggioro (Coordinator)
A Italian Literature BC (i+p) Fabio Forner (Coordinator)
B History of Music (i) Vincenzo Borghetti (Coordinator)
B History of art techniques and of restauration Monica Molteni (Coordinator)
B History and Criticism of the Cinema (i) Alberto Scandola (Coordinator)
C Geography of tourism (i) Luca Simone Rizzo (Coordinator)
C Latin Paleography (i) Massimiliano Bassetti (Coordinator)
C History of Medieval Architecture (i) Fabio Coden (Coordinator)
2° 3° B Archaeology and History of Greek and Roman Art (i+p) Patrizia Basso (Coordinator)
2° 3° B Medieval archeology (i+p) Fabio Saggioro (Coordinator)
2° 3° A Contemporary History (i) Renato Camurri
1° 2° 3° F Basic laboratory of data not yet allocated

Prima parte del primo semestre from 9/21/20 to 10/31/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
C Hystory of Christianity and of the Churches Mariaclara Rossi (Coordinator)
2° 3° A Roman History (i) Attilio Mastrocinque

CuCi IB from 11/9/20 to 1/9/21
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Cultural heritage law (i) Giovanna Ligugnana (Coordinator)
B Introduction to Art History Alessandra Zamperini (Coordinator)
A Italian Literature BC (i+p) Fabio Forner (Coordinator)
A Medieval Latin Literature BC (i) Edoardo Ferrarini (Coordinator)
B Archive-keeping (i) Federica Formiga (Coordinator)
B History and Criticism of the Cinema (i) Alberto Scandola (Coordinator)
C Museology (i) Stefania Cretella (Coordinator)
C Latin Paleography (i) Massimiliano Bassetti (Coordinator)
C History of Music (p) Vincenzo Borghetti (Coordinator)
C History of the Republic of Venice (p) Federico Barbierato (Coordinator)
C European Art History (i) not yet allocated
C The History of science (i) Luca Ciancio (Coordinator)
C Surveying and cartography (i) Gianmarco Lazzarin (Coordinator)
2° 3° B Archaeology and History of Greek and Roman Art (i+p) Patrizia Basso (Coordinator)
2° 3° B Medieval archeology (i+p) Fabio Saggioro (Coordinator)
2° 3° A Contemporary History (i) Renato Camurri
2° 3° A History of the Ancient Near East (i) Simonetta Ponchia
2° 3° A Medieval History (i) Marco Stoffella (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Basic laboratory of data not yet allocated

CuCi IIA from 2/15/21 to 4/1/21
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
A Cultural Anthropology BC (i) Anna Maria Paini (Coordinator)
A Romance Philology (i) Chiara Maria Concina (Coordinator)
A Geography BC (i) Maria Pappalardo (Coordinator)
F Informatics for cultural heritage (i) Vincenzo Giannotti (Coordinator)
A Greek Literature (i) Andrea Rodighiero (Coordinator)
A Latin literature (i) Renata Raccanelli (Coordinator)
B Bibliography and Librarianship (i) Marco Menato (Coordinator)
B Prehistory (i) Mara Gioia Migliavacca (Coordinator)
B History of artistic literature and art criticism (i) Valerio Terraroli (Coordinator)
B History of Architecture (i) Adriana Tiso (Coordinator)
C Aesthetics (i) Markus Georg Ophaelders (Coordinator)
C History of Books and Publishing (i) Federica Formiga (Coordinator)
C History of the Theatre and Entertainment (i) Nicola Pasqualicchio (Coordinator)
C History of the Ancient Near East (p) Simonetta Ponchia
C Topography of Ancient Italy (i) Patrizia Basso (Coordinator)
2° 3° B Geography of environment and landscape (i+p) Maria Pappalardo (Coordinator)
2° 3° B History of Contemporary Art (i+p) Valerio Terraroli (Coordinator)
2° 3° B History of Medieval Art (i+p) Tiziana Franco (Coordinator)
2° 3° B History of Modern Art (i+p) Enrico Dal Pozzolo (Coordinator)
2° 3° A Ancient Greek History (i) Edoardo Bianchi (Coordinator)
2° 3° A Early Modern History (i) Alessandro Arcangeli (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Basic laboratory of data not yet allocated

CuCi IIB from 4/14/21 to 5/29/21
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
F Informatics for cultural heritage (i) Vincenzo Giannotti (Coordinator)
A History of Classic Tradition BC (i) Gherardo Ugolini (Coordinator)
B Methodology of the archaeological research (i) Diana Sergeeva Dobreva (Coordinator)
B Protohistory (i) Mara Gioia Migliavacca (Coordinator)
C Latin Epigraphy (i) Alfredo Buonopane (Coordinator)
C Renaissance History (i) Alessandro Arcangeli (Coordinator)
2° 3° B Geography of environment and landscape (i+p) Maria Pappalardo (Coordinator)
2° 3° B History of Contemporary Art (i+p) Valerio Terraroli (Coordinator)
2° 3° B History of Medieval Art (i+p) Tiziana Franco (Coordinator)
2° 3° B History of Modern Art (i+p) Enrico Dal Pozzolo (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Basic laboratory of data not yet allocated