Master's degree in Arts (interuniversity)

logo

Course modules

   
Inserisci la matricola per vedere la tua offerta formativa nell'anno corretto.

I semestre - sede TN from 9/16/19 to 12/20/19
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B History of Art Criticism I - LM [Sede TN] Alessandra Galizzi (Coordinator)
B History of Contemporary Art I - LM [Sede TN] Denis Viva (Coordinator)
C Medieval archeology [Sede TN] Elisa Possenti (Coordinator)
C Greek Literature [Sede TN] Luigi Belloni (Coordinator)
C Contemporary Italian Literature II [Sede TN] Massimo Rizzante (Coordinator)
C Latin literature I - LM [Sede TN] Sandro La Barbera (Coordinator)
C Paleography II - LM [Sede TN] Donatella Frioli (Coordinator)
C History of Sculpture Aldo Galli (Coordinator)

(Trento e Verona - Interateneo) I semestre - sede TN from 9/16/19 to 12/20/19
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Methodology of Historical Research - LM Andrea Giorgi
B Early Modern History I - LM [Sede TN] Giovanni Ciappelli (Coordinator)
C Medieval History II - LM Giuseppe Albertoni (Coordinator)
C Roman History I - LM [Sede TN] Elvira Migliario

Prima parte del primo semestre from 9/23/19 to 10/31/19
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
C Greek History I - LM [Sede VR] Luisa Prandi (Coordinator)

Semestrino 1A from 9/23/19 to 10/31/19
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B History of Contemporary Art II - LM [Sede VR] not yet allocated
B History of Medieval Art I [Sede VR] Tiziana Franco (Coordinator)
C Analysis of films (m) Alberto Scandola (Coordinator)
C Greek Literature [Sede VR] Andrea Rodighiero (Coordinator)
C Italian Literature II - LM [Sede VR] Fabio Danelon
C Latin literature I - LM [Sede VR] Paolo De Paolis (Coordinator)
C Music and media (m) Vincenzo Borghetti (Coordinator)
C History of Venetian art (m) Alessandra Zamperini (Coordinator)

(Trento e Verona - Interateneo) Semestrino 1A from 9/23/19 to 10/31/19
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Sources and trends for historical research Gian Maria Varanini
B Early Modern History I - LM [Sede VR] Federico Barbierato (Coordinator)

Seconda parte del primo semestre from 11/11/19 to 1/11/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
C Greek History I - LM [Sede VR] Luisa Prandi (Coordinator)

Semestrino 1B from 11/11/19 to 1/11/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B History of Contemporary Art II - LM [Sede VR] not yet allocated
B History of Medieval Art I [Sede VR] Tiziana Franco (Coordinator)
C Analysis of films (m) Alberto Scandola (Coordinator)
C Aesthetics [Sede VR] Markus Georg Ophaelders (Coordinator)
C Medieval and Humanistic Philology (m) Stefano Pagliaroli (Coordinator)
C Greek Literature [Sede VR] Andrea Rodighiero (Coordinator)
C Music and media (m) Vincenzo Borghetti (Coordinator)
C History of Byzantine art (m) Fabio Coden (Coordinator)
C History of art techniques and of restauration (m) Monica Molteni (Coordinator)

(Trento e Verona - Interateneo) Semestrino 1B from 11/11/19 to 1/11/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B History of Historiography Gian Paolo Romagnani
B Early Modern History I - LM [Sede VR] Federico Barbierato (Coordinator)
C Hystory of Christianity and of the Churches [Sede VR] Mariaclara Rossi
C History of Science and Technology - LM [Sede VR] Luca Ciancio (Coordinator)

Semestrino 2A from 2/17/20 to 3/28/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Cultural Heritage Law - LM [Sede VR] not yet allocated
B History of Art Criticism I - LM [Sede VR] Valerio Terraroli (Coordinator)
B History of Contemporary Art I - LM [Sede VR] Roberto Pasini (Coordinator)
B History of Modern Art II - LM [Sede VR] Giorgio Fossaluzza (Coordinator)
B History of Modern Art I - LM [Sede VR] Enrico Dal Pozzolo (Coordinator)
C Cultural Anthropology (m) Anna Maria Paini (Coordinator)
C Economics and economic problems of the art market (m) not yet allocated
C Geography and history of art Alessandra Zamperini (Coordinator)
C Contemporary Italian Literature II [Sede VR] Giuseppe Sandrini (Coordinator)
C Medieval Latin Literature II [Sede VR] Antonio De Prisco
C Master Drawings. History, Technique, Function Bernard Jan Hendrik Aikema (Coordinator)
C History of Architecture (m) [Sede VR] Gianmario Guidarelli (Coordinator)
C History of Classic Tradition (m) [Sede VR] Gherardo Ugolini (Coordinator)
C Roman History I - LM [Sede VR] Alfredo Buonopane (Coordinator)

(Trento e Verona - Interateneo) Semestrino 2A from 2/17/20 to 3/28/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Contemporary History I - LM [Sede VR] Renato Camurri (Coordinator)
B Medieval History I - LM [Sede VR] Marco Stoffella
C Paleography II - LM [Sede VR] Massimiliano Bassetti

II semestre - sede TN from 2/17/20 to 5/29/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Cultural Heritage Law - LM [Sede TN] Anna Simonati (Coordinator)
B History of Contemporary Art II - LM [Sede TN] Denis Viva (Coordinator)
B History of Medieval Art I [Sede TN] Laura Cavazzini (Coordinator)
B History of Modern Art II - LM [Sede TN] not yet allocated
B History of Modern Art I - LM [Sede TN] not yet allocated
C Hagiography - LM Antonella Degl'innocenti (Coordinator)
C Archaeology and History of Greek and Roman Art (m) [Sede TN] Emanuele Vaccaro (Coordinator)
C Business management Giorgio Tavano Blessi (Coordinator)
C Italian Philology II - LM Andrea Comboni (Coordinator)
C Italian Literature II - LM [Sede TN] Alessandra Di Ricco (Coordinator)
C conservation of materials Sante Guido (Coordinator)
C History of Music II - LM Marco Uvietta (Coordinator)
C History of Architecture (m) [Sede TN] not yet allocated
C History of Classic Tradition (m) [Sede TN] Giorgio Ieranò (Coordinator)
C History of the Theatre and Entertainment II - LM [Sede TN] Sandra Pietrini (Coordinator)
C Greek History I - LM [Sede TN] Maurizio Giangiulio (Coordinator)
C Early Modern History II - LM Marco Bellabarba (Coordinator)

(Trento e Verona - Interateneo) II semestre - sede TN from 2/17/20 to 5/29/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Contemporary History I - LM [Sede TN] Sara Lorenzini (Coordinator)
B Medieval History I - LM [Sede TN] Emanuele Curzel
C Music Philology Marco Gozzi (Coordinator)
C Medieval Latin Literature II [Sede TN] Paolo Gatti (Coordinator)
C Contemporary History II - LM not yet allocated
C Hystory of Christianity and of the Churches [Sede TN] Vincenza Zangara
C History of Science and Technology - LM [Sede TN] not yet allocated

II semestre Ferrara from 2/24/20 to 5/29/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
C Archaeology and History of Greek and Roman Art (m) [Sede VR] Patrizia Basso (Coordinator)
C Medieval archeology [Sede VR] Fabio Saggioro (Coordinator)

Semestrino 2B from 4/6/20 to 5/30/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Cultural Heritage Law - LM [Sede VR] not yet allocated
B History of Art Criticism I - LM [Sede VR] Valerio Terraroli (Coordinator)
B History of Contemporary Art I - LM [Sede VR] Roberto Pasini (Coordinator)
B History of Medieval Art II [Sede VR] Fabio Coden (Coordinator)
B History of Modern Art II - LM [Sede VR] Giorgio Fossaluzza (Coordinator)
C Economics and economic problems of the art market (m) not yet allocated
C Geography and history of art Alessandra Zamperini (Coordinator)
C History of Architecture (m) [Sede VR] Gianmario Guidarelli (Coordinator)
C History of the Theatre and Entertainment II - LM [Sede VR] Nicola Pasqualicchio (Coordinator)

(Trento e Verona - Interateneo) Semestrino 2B from 4/6/20 to 5/30/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Contemporary History I - LM [Sede VR] Renato Camurri (Coordinator)
C Archive-keeping I Massimiliano Bassetti

List of teachings with the periods that have not been assigned
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B History of Medieval Art II [Sede TN] not yet allocated
C Aesthetics [Sede TN] not yet allocated
C European Art History not yet allocated